2019 World Cup Finals | 2019 Regional Fly Reports |
2019 Fly Off Schedule
Arrival
|
Departure
|
Days
|
Region
|
May 9th | May 11th | 2 |
Arizona
RD-Roy Pena
|
May 11th
|
May 12th
|
1
|
New Mexico
RD-Clay Williams
|
May 12th
|
May 13th
|
1
|
West Texas
RD-Zach Welch
|
May 13th
|
May 14th
|
1
|
North Texas
RD-Kevin Monroe
|
May 14th
|
May 15th
|
1
|
Texas
RD-John Kelly
|
May 15th
|
May 17th
|
2
|
Mountain West
S/E Nevada, S/W Wyoming, Utah
RD- Guil Rand
|
May 17th | May 18th | 1 |
Western Plains
Sth Colorado, Wyoming
RD- Gary Paysinger
|
May 18th
|
May 20th
|
2
|
Central
Arkansas, Missouri, Oklahoma, Kansas
RD-Danny Sturgeon
|
May 20th
|
May 22nd
|
2
|
South East
Georgia, Nth Carolina, Sth Carolina
RD-Jay Yandell
|
May 22nd
|
May 24th
|
2
|
North Central West
Iowa, Minnesota, Wisconsin
RD-Mark Ritter
|
May 24th
|
May 25th
|
1
|
North Rocky Mountain
E Idaho, E Oregon, E Washington, Montana
RD-Rick Schoening
|
May 25th
|
May 26th
|
1
|
British Columbia
RD-Tony Hatoum
|
May 26th
|
May 28th
|
2
|
Northwest
West Oregon, West Washington
RD-Casey Strzelewicz
|
May 28th
|
May 29th
|
1
|
Northern California: Sacramento, Yuba, Chico, Redding
RD-Danny Duren Sr
|
May 29th
|
May 30th
|
1
|
California Central Valley
Galt, Stockton, Modesto, Merced
RD-Chris Saaybe
|
May 30th | May 31st | 1 |
Northern California Central
Areas South of Fresno
RD-Fred Schneider
|
May 31st | June 1st | 1 |
Nevada
RD-George Ruiz
|
June 1st | June 2nd | 1 |
Hawaii
RD -Jimmy Ferrer
|
June 2nd | June 3rd | 1 |
Northern California Coast
San Jose, Oakland, San Francisco
RD-George Aldana
|
June 3rd | June 4th | 1 | Travel Day |
June 4th | June 6th | 2 |
North Central East
Michigan, Ohio, East Kentucky
RD-Wayne Cumberworth
|
June 6th | June 7th | 1 |
Virginia
RD-Walter Porch
|
June 7th | June 9th | 2 |
Pennylvania/Maryland
RD-Norm Brozovich
|
June 9th | June 10th | 1 | Travel Day |
Arrival
|
Departure
|
Days
|
Region
|
June 10th | June 13th | 3 | Sarajevo Rest Days |
June 13th | June 19th | 6 |
Bosnia & Herzegovina
RD-Ferid Catak
Serbia
RD-Cedomir Luburic
Croatia East
RD-Anton Matjanec
Slovenia
RD-Boris Recek
|
June 19th | June 21st | 2 |
Republic of Ireland
RD-Austin Fox
|
June 21st | June 26th | 5 |
Sunderland
RD-Gary Warwick
Tyne and Wear
RD-Alan Milne
Yorkshire
RD-Steve Mountain
Midlands
RD-Kevin Bowden
East Midlands
RD-David Purville
|
June 26th | June 27th | 1 | Travel Day |
June 27th | July 12th | 15 |
South Africa
West Rand
RD-Riaan Kruger
East Rand
RD-Leon Van Rensburg
Southern Gauteng
RD-Niekie Deysel
Midvaal
RD-Herman Van Zyl
Rustenburg
RD-Johan Hayward
|
July 12th | July 13th | 1 | Travel Day |
July 13th | July 19th |
Australia
Sydney Region
RD-Nick Tsoltoudis
Melbourne Region
RD-Adrian Gasparini
|
|
July 20th | Home |